WOOTHARD

Personal Details

Name: WOOTHARD, Frederick
Alias: WOODHARDT, Frederick, ADCOCK, Frederick
Convict Number(s): 3378
Year of Birth: 1830
Date of Death: 22/04/1862
Place of Death: Bunbury, WA.
Cause of Death: Spasms.

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Stag
Ship Arrival Year: 1855

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 19/08/1856
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 21/05/1859
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: married
Number of Children:
Occupation: Tinman
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Huntingdon, England.
Details of Crime: Burglary. Sentenced to 14 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury, Wellington
Employment Types: Tinsmith.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information