WOLFENDON

Personal Details

Name: WOLFENDON, William
Alias: WOLFENDEN, William
Convict Number(s): 4450/10057
Year of Birth: 1823
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Clara
Ship Arrival Year: 1857

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 13/03/1858. - Expired 08/1860.
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Green Grocer
Literacy:
Religion:
Place of Conviction: Salford, England.
Details of Crime: Stealing a Donkey. Sentenced to 7 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Sussex.
Employment Types: Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

03/04/1872.
3 years. - Noted Unmarried, Labourer. - TL - 03/10/1874, CP- 02/04/1875.

Additional Information

Refer Police Gazette 7 July 1876.