WILSON

Personal Details

Name: WILSON, Edward
Alias: UREN, Edward, SMITH, Edward
Convict Number(s): 3557/9980
Year of Birth: 1820
Date of Death: 09/06/1885
Place of Death: Near Albany Road, deceased in Hut.
Cause of Death: Natural Causes.

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Adelaide
Ship Arrival Year: 1855

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 13/04/1857
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 24/03/1860
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Baker
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Preston, England.
Details of Crime: Stealing a Watch. Sentenced to 15 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury, Perth, Wellington.
Employment Types: Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

06/04/1870
3 years. - Noted Unmarried, Labourer. CF- 04/04/1873 Perth, WA.

Additional Information

Refer Newspaper Article 27 March 1867 - Forgery at Bunbury, WA.