WILSON

Personal Details

Name: WILSON, Robert
Alias: " Brunton Bob "
Convict Number(s): 3435
Year of Birth: 1820
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Stag
Ship Arrival Year: 1855

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 16/06/1857
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 26/02/1860
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 16/06/1868
Location: Albany, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Labourer
Literacy: Illiterate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Durham, England.
Details of Crime: Robbery with Violence. Sentenced to 15 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Albany, Perth, York.
Employment Types: Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Went to New South Wales on 21/08/1872.