WILMONT

Personal Details

Name: WILMONT, Barnard
Alias: WILMNOT, Barnard
Convict Number(s): 6773
Year of Birth: 1842
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: York
Ship Arrival Year: 1862

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 14/06/1865
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 15/02/1872
Location: Bunbury, WA.

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Maidstone, England.
Details of Crime: Arson. Sentenced to 15 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury
Employment Types: Labourer

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information