WILLIAMS

Personal Details

Name: WILLIAMS, Evan
Alias: WILLIAMS, Euan
Convict Number(s): 7899
Year of Birth: 1812
Date of Death: 31/01/1869
Place of Death: Convict Hospital, Albany, WA.
Cause of Death: Ulceration of Bowel.

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Clara
Ship Arrival Year: 1864

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 29/06/1865
Location: Albany, WA.

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Married
Number of Children: 1
Occupation: Brick Layer
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Hereford, England.
Details of Crime: Stealing. Sentenced to 7 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Albany.
Employment Types: Labourer, Mason, General Servant, Shepherd, Clearing Land.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information