WILLIAMS

Personal Details

Name: WILLIAMS, John
Alias: CUNNINGHAM, James
Convict Number(s): 7901
Year of Birth: 1841
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Clara
Ship Arrival Year: 1864

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 12/04/1865
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: CR- 10/1866
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 08/10/1868
Location: Bunbury, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Labourer
Literacy: Literate
Religion:
Place of Conviction: Manchester, England.
Details of Crime: Stealing. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 6 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury, Perth, Wellington.
Employment Types: Labourer, General Servant, Sawyer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Refer Police Gazette 3 May 1876.