WEATHERALL

Personal Details

Name: WEATHERALL, Henry
Alias: WESTERHALL, Henry
Convict Number(s): 4970
Year of Birth: 1832
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Lord Raglan
Ship Arrival Year: 1858

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 30/07/1859
Location: Albany, WA.

Conditional Pardon

Date: 09/1861.
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Married
Number of Children: 3
Occupation: Coachman/Tailor
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: London, England.
Details of Crime: Burglary. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 5 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Albany.
Employment Types: General Servant, Tailor.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information