WARAM

Personal Details

Name: WARAM, Elijah
Alias: WAROM, Elijah
Convict Number(s): 9041
Year of Birth: 1831
Date of Death: 17/07/1870
Place of Death: Convict Hospital, Albany, WA.
Cause of Death: Natural Causes.

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Belgravia
Ship Arrival Year: 1866

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 14/10/1868
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Married
Number of Children: 4
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Warwick, England.
Details of Crime: Shop Breaking. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 8 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Albany, Perth.
Employment Types: Shoe Maker.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information