WALTERS

Personal Details

Name: WALTERS, Thomas
Alias: BLAZES, Thomas
Convict Number(s): 8148
Year of Birth: 1835
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Merchantman
Ship Arrival Year: 1864

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 23/12/1865
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 04/06/1872
Location: Bunbury, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: Married
Number of Children:
Occupation: Tailor
Literacy:
Religion:
Place of Conviction: London, England.
Details of Crime: Pick Pocket. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 10 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury.
Employment Types: Tailor.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Went to South Australia on 14/10/1887 & Returned to Western Australia on 30/09/1893.