WALSH

Personal Details

Name: WALSH, James
Alias: WELSH, James
Convict Number(s): 3257
Year of Birth: 1834
Date of Death: 29/12/1868
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Stag
Ship Arrival Year: 1855

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 29/04/1858
Location: Bunbury, WA.

Conditional Pardon

Date: 05/06/1863
Location: Fremantle, WA.

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 15/09/1868
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Labourer
Literacy: Illiterate
Religion: Roman Catholic
Place of Conviction: Worcester, England.
Details of Crime: Robbery & Wounding. Sentenced to 15 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury, Fremantle.
Employment Types: Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information