UNETT

Personal Details

Name: UNETT, George
Alias: GREEN, Edward
Convict Number(s): 5806
Year of Birth: 1820
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Palmerston
Ship Arrival Year: 1861

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 29/09/1862
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 04/05/1866
Location: Fremantle, WA.

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: married
Number of Children: 3
Occupation: Labourer
Literacy: Illiterate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Worcester, England.
Details of Crime: Felony. Sentenced to 10 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Fremantle, Perth, Toodyay, Wellington.
Employment Types: Labourer, General Servant, Butcher.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Refer Police Gazette January 1878. Went to Victoria on 27/12/1882.