TWEDDLE

Personal Details

Name: TWEDDLE, James
Alias: TWEEDALE, James
Convict Number(s): 5006
Year of Birth: 1830
Date of Death: 07/06/1880
Place of Death: Geraldton, WA.
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Lord Raglan
Ship Arrival Year: 1858

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 15/01/1860
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 02/09/1861
Location: Bunbury, WA.

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Fitter & Turner
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Durham, England.
Details of Crime: Robbery with Violence. Sentenced to 6 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury, Geraldton.
Employment Types: Fitter & Turner, Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information