TUOHY

Personal Details

Name: TUOHY, Michael
Alias: TUAHEY, Michael
Convict Number(s): 2129
Year of Birth: 1813
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Robert Small
Ship Arrival Year: 1853

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 01/08/1854 - Expired 09/1859
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Married
Number of Children: 3
Occupation: Labourer
Literacy:
Religion:
Place of Conviction: Details Not Advised.
Details of Crime: Details Not Advised. Sentenced to 10 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Pinjarra.
Employment Types: Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Applied for Wife and Children to come to Western Australia, 31/12/1856. Family arrived per " Berkshire ". Went to London, England , on 13/02/1879.