THOMSON

Personal Details

Name: THOMSON, Robert
Alias: THOMPSON, Robert
Convict Number(s): 6758
Year of Birth: 1828
Date of Death: 24/03/1901
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: York
Ship Arrival Year: 1862

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 28/03/1865
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 17/09/1870
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 10/06/1872
Location: Newcastle, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: Married
Number of Children: 1
Occupation: Flax Dresser
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Perth, Scotland.
Details of Crime: House Breaking. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 10 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Newcastle, Toodyay, Vasse.
Employment Types: Labourer, Cook, General Servant.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information