THOMAS

Personal Details

Name: THOMAS, William Caleb
Alias: ATKINS, Caleb William, BISHOP, Caleb William
Convict Number(s): 2690
Year of Birth: 1821
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Sea Park
Ship Arrival Year: 1854

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 05/04/1854
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 09/06/1855
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: married
Number of Children: 6
Occupation: Painter
Literacy:
Religion:
Place of Conviction: No Details Advised.
Details of Crime: No Crime Details advised. Sentenced to 10 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Wellington.
Employment Types: Painter.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Refer Police Gazette October 1885.