THOMAS

Personal Details

Name: THOMAS, William
Alias: SCOTT, Henry
Convict Number(s): 6189
Year of Birth: 1834
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Lincelles
Ship Arrival Year: 1862

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 20/10/1863
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Waiter
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Chester, England.
Details of Crime: Sacrilege. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 15 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury.
Employment Types: Labourer, Brick Layer, Self-Employed 1864.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information