STOREY

Personal Details

Name: STOREY, Thomas
Alias: FRANCIS, Thomas
Convict Number(s): 9307
Year of Birth: 1837
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Corona
Ship Arrival Year: 1866

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 10/11/1870
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 16/05/1876
Location: Perth, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: married
Number of Children: 2
Occupation: Tin/Copper Smith
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Bradford, England.
Details of Crime: House Breaking. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 10 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Perth, Swan, Wellington.
Employment Types: Smith, Tin Smith, Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Refer Police Gazette June 1882.