STEEN

Personal Details

Name: STEEN, Henry
Alias: STEIN, Henry
Convict Number(s): 633
Year of Birth: 1824
Date of Death: 12/02/1891.
Place of Death: Bunbury Hospital, WA.
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Pyrenees
Ship Arrival Year: 1851

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 28/06/1851
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 23/04/1853
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Carpenter/Joiner/Cabinet Maker
Literacy:
Religion:
Place of Conviction: Stirling, Scotland.
Details of Crime: No Crime Details Advised. Sentenced to 7 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury.
Employment Types: Carpenter.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Employed by Charles HASTIE, then by William FORREST. Refer Police Gazettes of 6 September 1876, March 1879 & December 1879 & Perth Gazette of 4 June 1869.