SPALLER

Personal Details

Name: SPALLER, John
Alias: SPELLER, John
Convict Number(s): 6729
Year of Birth: 1841
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: York
Ship Arrival Year: 1862

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 22/09/1865
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 16/06/1869
Location: BUnbury, WA.

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Sailor
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: London, England.
Details of Crime: Manslaughter. Sentenced to 10 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury, Champion Bay, Wellington.
Employment Types: Hut Keeper, Wood Cutter, Labourer, Miner.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Went to New South Wales on 20/08/1870.