SMITH

Personal Details

Name: SMITH, Thomas
Alias: WALKER, John
Convict Number(s): 7266
Year of Birth: 1811
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Clyde
Ship Arrival Year: 1863

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 12/10/1864
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 17/02/1871
Location: Champion Bay, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Labourer
Literacy: Illiterate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Yorkshire, England.
Details of Crime: Horse Stealing. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 7 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury, Champion Bay, Swan.
Employment Types: Labourer, General Servant, Wood Cutter.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information