SKINNER

Personal Details

Name: SKINNER, David
Alias: SKINNER, Daniel
Convict Number(s): 4542/10052
Year of Birth: 1822
Date of Death: 04/04/1883
Place of Death: Canning River.
Cause of Death: Drowned.

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Nile
Ship Arrival Year: 1858

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 23/05/1861
Location: Guildford, WA.

Conditional Pardon

Date: 04/04/1868
Location: Bunbury, WA.

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Silver Smith
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Edinburgh, Scotland.
Details of Crime: Assault & Robbery. Sentenced to 21 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury, Busselton, Guildford, Perth, Swan, Toodyay.
Employment Types: Carpenter, Labourer, General Servant, Self-Employed 1862.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

05/01/1872
Stealing from a Dwelling.
7 years. - Noted Unmarried, Carpenter. TL-05/06/1876, CF- 09/01/1880 , Guildford, WA.

Additional Information