SIMMONDS

Personal Details

Name: SIMMONDS, Thomas
Alias: SIMMONS, Thomas
Convict Number(s): 3833
Year of Birth: 1834
Date of Death: 22/02/1909
Place of Death: Boyanup, WA.
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: William Hammond
Ship Arrival Year: 1856

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 07/11/1856
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 30/11/1858
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Wood Turner
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Abingdon, England.
Details of Crime: Burglary. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 10 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Boyanup, Bunbury.
Employment Types: Wood Turner, Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Married to Charlotte WOODS in Bunbury, WA, on 04/11/1862.