SHANNAHAN

Personal Details

Name: SHANNAHAN, Owen
Alias: SHANAHAN, Owen
Convict Number(s): 2287
Year of Birth: 1827
Date of Death: 18/07/1903
Place of Death: Leederville, WA.
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Robert Small
Ship Arrival Year: 1853

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 10/04/1856
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 28/10/1865
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Labourer
Literacy:
Religion:
Place of Conviction: Waterford, Ireland.
Details of Crime: Attacked Dwelling House. Sentenced to 14 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury, Busselton, Perth.
Employment Types: Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Married Bridget RYAN at Roman Catholic Bunbury, WA on 21/12/1867 & at Busselton, WA, on 31/12/1867.