SHAFTO

Personal Details

Name: SHAFTO, Charles
Alias: SHAFTS, Charles
Convict Number(s): 462
Year of Birth: 1821
Date of Death: 10/02/1862
Place of Death: Found Deceased on Blackwood Road.
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Pyrenees
Ship Arrival Year: 1851

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 28/06/1851
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 06/1853
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Clerk
Literacy: Literate
Religion:
Place of Conviction: Durham, England.
Details of Crime: Larceny. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 7 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Nelson, Sussex.
Employment Types: Shepherd.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information