SCOTT

Personal Details

Name: SCOTT, Robert
Alias: SOOTEN, Robert
Convict Number(s): 3266
Year of Birth: 1827
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Stag
Ship Arrival Year: 1855

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 09/01/1857
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 07/08/1862
Location: Bunbury, WA.

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 27/12/1866
Location: Champion Bay, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Footman
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Edinburgh, Scotland.
Details of Crime: House Breaking. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 14 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury, Champion Bay.
Employment Types: Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information