SANDERS

Personal Details

Name: SANDERS, John
Alias: SAUNDERS, John
Convict Number(s): 6732/10224
Year of Birth: 1842
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: York
Ship Arrival Year: 1862

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 19/03/1865
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 21/12/1876
Location: Vasse, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Labourer
Literacy: Illiterate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Maidstone, England.
Details of Crime: House Breaking. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 10 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Fremantle, Murray, Sussex, Vasse.
Employment Types: Labourer, General Servant.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

02/01/1878
5 years. - Noted Unmarried, Labourer.

Additional Information