RYDER

Personal Details

Name: RYDER, Anthony
Alias: RYDER, John
Convict Number(s): 8400
Year of Birth: 1833
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Racehorse
Ship Arrival Year: 1865

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 11/05/1876
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: CR- 29/06/1880
Location: York, WA.

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Labourer/Soldier
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Barbados, West Indies.
Details of Crime: Court Martial - Violence to his Superior Officer. Sentenced to Life Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Murray, Sussex, Toodyay, York.
Employment Types: Sawyer, Labourer, General Servant, Shepherd, Road Work, Hospital Orderly.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information