RYAN

Personal Details

Name: RYAN, Francis
Alias: RYAN, Frank
Convict Number(s): 2362
Year of Birth: 1831
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Phoebe Dunbar
Ship Arrival Year: 1853

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 29/04/1854
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Labourer
Literacy:
Religion:
Place of Conviction: Tipperary, Ireland.
Details of Crime: Burglary & Robbery. Sentenced to 7 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Australind, Dardanup.
Employment Types: General Labourer, Carter.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Mentioned in Marshall Waller CLIFTON Journals. Employed by CLIFTON from 22/04/1857 as Carter. Granted Permission to Marry Margaret COONAN at Dardanup on 31/12/1857.