RUTHERFORD

Personal Details

Name: RUTHERFORD, John Watson
Alias: RUTHERFORD, William
Convict Number(s): 3288
Year of Birth: 1832
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Stag
Ship Arrival Year: 1855

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 30/08/1856
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 07/04/1863
Location: Vasse, WA.

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Chain Maker
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Hexham, England.
Details of Crime: Larceny. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 14 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Vasse.
Employment Types: Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Refer Police Gazette 9 August 1876.