RILEY

Personal Details

Name: RILEY, Alfred
Alias: ELLIOTT, Thomas
Convict Number(s): 7530
Year of Birth: 1840
Date of Death: 15/05/1902
Place of Death: Greenbushes, WA.
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Lord Dalhousie
Ship Arrival Year: 1863

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 16/02/1865
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 19/06/1871
Location: Vasse, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Basket Maker
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Newington, England.
Details of Crime: Larceny. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 6 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Busselton, Greenbushes, Vasse.
Employment Types: Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Refer Police Gazettes of November 1887 & August 1888. Married Hannah Harriet Hilton GREAVES at Busselton on 21/09/1870.