REARDON

Personal Details

Name: REARDON, Patrick
Alias: BURNS, Jemmy
Convict Number(s): 8692/10335
Year of Birth: 1841
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Vimeira
Ship Arrival Year: 1865

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 31/12/1872
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 17/04/1882
Location: Geraldton, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Well Sinker
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Roman Catholic
Place of Conviction: Liverpool, England.
Details of Crime: Burglary. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 10 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Champion Bay, Fremantle, Geraldton, Perth, Swan, Toodyay, Victoria Plains, Wellington.
Employment Types: Labourer, Sawyer, Splitter.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

13/07/1883
3 years - Noted Married with 1 Child, Labourer.

Additional Information

Refer Police Gazette 1 November 1876 & Daily News 23 January 1902.