READER

Personal Details

Name: READER, David
Alias: REEDER, Daniel
Convict Number(s): 1392/8181
Year of Birth: 1826
Date of Death: 03/12/1877
Place of Death: Bunbury, WA.
Cause of Death: Liver

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: William Jardine
Ship Arrival Year: 1852

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 17/04/1854
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 12/09/1858
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Labourer.
Literacy:
Religion:
Place of Conviction: Coventry, England.
Details of Crime: House Breaking & Stealing. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 10 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury, Perth.
Employment Types: Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

04/01/1865
Manslaughter.
3 years - CF- 03/01/1868, Perth, WA.

Additional Information