RAITHBY

Personal Details

Name: RAITHBY, Richard
Alias: RATHBY, Richard
Convict Number(s): 5931
Year of Birth: 1828
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Lincelles
Ship Arrival Year: 1862

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 31/12/1862
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 23/03/1867
Location: Vasse, WA.

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Married
Number of Children: 3
Occupation: Labourer
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Louth, England.
Details of Crime: Robbery. Sentenced to 10 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Sussex, Vasse.
Employment Types: Labourer, Farm Servant.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information