PREEN

Personal Details

Name: PREEN, Moses
Alias: PREEN, John
Convict Number(s): 9269
Year of Birth: 1841
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Corona
Ship Arrival Year: 1866

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 01/03/1869
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: CR- 1870
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 14/03/1878
Location: Williams, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Puddler
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Wolverhampton, England.
Details of Crime: Felony. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 7 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Wellington, Williams.
Employment Types: General Servant, Cook, Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Went to South Australia on 17/01/1877.