POLLITT

Personal Details

Name: POLLITT, James
Alias: POLLETT, James
Convict Number(s): 1214
Year of Birth: 1822
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Marion
Ship Arrival Year: 1852

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 31/01/1852 - Expired 11/1858
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Literacy:
Religion:
Place of Conviction: Liverpool, England.
Details of Crime: Larceny. Sentenced to 7 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury.
Employment Types: Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information