PERKIN

Personal Details

Name: PERKIN, Richard
Alias: PERKINS, Richard
Convict Number(s): 977/7911
Year of Birth: 1821
Date of Death: 31/08/1896
Place of Death: Mt. Eliza, WA.
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Minden
Ship Arrival Year: 1851

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 14/10/1851
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 10/06/1854
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Married
Number of Children:
Occupation: Mason
Literacy:
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Wakefield, WA.
Details of Crime: Larceny. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 7 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury, Perth, Toodyay, Wellington.
Employment Types: General Servant, Brick Layer, Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

07/07/1864
House Breaking & Larceny.
5 years. - TL-21/06/1867 - Expired 06/07/1869, CF- 19/07/1874 Bunbury, WA.

Additional Information

Arrived in Western Australia as a Widower.