PATTERSON

Personal Details

Name: PATTERSON, John
Alias: PATERSON, John
Convict Number(s): 946
Year of Birth: 1833
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Minden
Ship Arrival Year: 1851

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 14/10/1851
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Carter/Brace Bit Maker
Literacy: Illiterate
Religion:
Place of Conviction: Bolton, England.
Details of Crime: Larceny. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 7 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Albany.
Employment Types: Carter, Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Escaped from King George Sound, Albany, on 02/04/1853.