ORMSLEY

Personal Details

Name: ORMSLEY, Joseph
Alias: ORMSLY, ORMSBEY, Joseph
Convict Number(s): 1625
Year of Birth: 1818
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Dudbrook
Ship Arrival Year: 1853

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 10/02/1854
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Married
Number of Children: 2
Occupation: Labourer
Literacy:
Religion:
Place of Conviction: Liverpool, England.
Details of Crime: Breaking, Entering & Stealing in Dwelling. Sentenced to 10 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Albany, Perth.
Employment Types: Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Escaped from King George Sound, Albany, WA, on 14/12/1853.