OLIVER

Personal Details

Name: OLIVER, John
Alias: OLLIVER, John
Convict Number(s): 3336
Year of Birth: 1836
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Stag
Ship Arrival Year: 1855

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 30/05/1858
Location: Albany, WA.

Conditional Pardon

Date: 04/12/1861
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Labourer
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Maidstone, England.
Details of Crime: Burglary & Stealing. Sentenced to 20 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Albany.
Employment Types: Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information