O’CONNELL

Personal Details

Name: O'CONNELL, Henry
Alias: CONNORS, Henry
Convict Number(s): 6044
Year of Birth: 1836
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Lincelles
Ship Arrival Year: 1862

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 11/08/1863
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 31/12/1869
Location: Vasse, WA.

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Seaman
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Roman Catholic
Place of Conviction: Cardiff, Wales.
Details of Crime: Manslaughter. Sentenced to 15 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury, Champion Bay, Fremantle, Sussex, Vasse.
Employment Types: General Servant, Labourer, Grubbing, Boating, Whaling, Sailing, Self-Employed 1865-1866..

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Refer Police Gazette December 1877. Went to South Australia per " Eliza Blanche " on 30/05/1871.