NORRIS

Personal Details

Name: NORRIS, Frederick
Alias: Norrish, Frederick
Convict Number(s): 6391
Year of Birth: 1832
Date of Death: 1870's
Place of Death:
Cause of Death: Accident with Cart.

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Norwood
Ship Arrival Year: 1862

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 27/04/1863
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 21/12/1865
Location: Bunbury, WA.

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Labourer/Butcher
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Roman Catholic
Place of Conviction: Usk, England.
Details of Crime: Larceny. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 7 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury, Dardanup, Fremantle, Northam, Wellington.
Employment Types: Labourer, Butcher, Self-Employed 1864.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Married Mary McKeone ( McKEAN ). At Dardanup. At Northam 1868 as Butcher. Employed 6 Ticket of Leave Men from 1864- 1868. ( Refer WABI Cards ).