NORRIE

Personal Details

Name: NORRIE, William Robert
Alias: DAVENPORT, William Robert
Convict Number(s): 8095
Year of Birth: 1838
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Merchantman
Ship Arrival Year: 1864

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 22/09/1866
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 06/06/1874
Location: Bunbury, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: married
Number of Children: 1
Occupation: Boot/Shoe Maker
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Roman Catholic
Place of Conviction: Edinburgh, Scotland.
Details of Crime: Theft. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 10 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury, Fremantle, Wellington.
Employment Types: Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Refer Police Gazettes of 9 August 1876 & February 1886.