NICHOL

Personal Details

Name: NICHOL, George
Alias: NICHOLS, NICHOLL, George
Convict Number(s): 3106
Year of Birth: 1831
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Ramillies
Ship Arrival Year: 1854

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 25/06/1856
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 05/06/1860
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Painter
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Edinburgh, Scotland.
Details of Crime: Robbery. Sentenced to 21 Years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Albany, Perth.
Employment Types: Painter.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

On Whaling Cruise from Albany, WA, on 06/04/1870. Married Bridget MILLER.