NIBLOCK

Personal Details

Name: NIBLOCK, Charles
Alias: NIDLOCK, Charles & NIBLOE, Charles
Convict Number(s): 1755
Year of Birth: 1807
Date of Death: 09/02/1856
Place of Death: " Wedderburn ", Australind, WA.
Cause of Death: Accident with a Bullock.

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Pyrenees
Ship Arrival Year: 1853

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 01/05/1853
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 17/06/1855
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Married
Number of Children: 3
Occupation: Ploughman/Agricultural Labourer.
Literacy:
Religion:
Place of Conviction: Ayr, Scotland.
Details of Crime: Theft. Noted No previous Conviction.. Sentenced to 7 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Australind.
Employment Types: Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Refer Government Gazette in Perth dated 13/07/1855. Buried at Australind , WA ,Cemetery on 16/02/1856 - Grave No. 16. Refer to Harvey History On Line Website for Convict Biography by Irma WALTER.