NEIL

Personal Details

Name: NEIL, James
Alias: NEALE, James
Convict Number(s): 3817
Year of Birth: 1836
Date of Death: 01/08/1865
Place of Death: Convict Hospital
Cause of Death: Consumption.

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: William Hammond
Ship Arrival Year: 1856

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 21/07/1862
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: Single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Labourer
Literacy: Illiterate
Religion: Roman Catholic
Place of Conviction: London, England.
Details of Crime: Rape. Sentenced to Life Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury.
Employment Types: Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information