MUTTER

Personal Details

Name: MUTTER, George
Alias: ONSLOW, George
Convict Number(s): 8651
Year of Birth: 1833
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Vimeira
Ship Arrival Year: 1865

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 23/05/1868
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 21/04/1873
Location: Perth, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: married
Number of Children:
Occupation: Groom
Literacy: Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Clerkenwell, England.
Details of Crime: House Breaking & Receiving Stolen Goods. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 8 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Perth, Sussex, Wellington.
Employment Types: Labourer, General Servant, Cook.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information

Went to Lacepede Islands, Western Australia in 1874, then to South Australia on 16/02/1879.