MULHOLLAND

Personal Details

Name: MULHOLLAND, Samuel
Alias: MULHOLLAND, James
Convict Number(s): 8372
Year of Birth: 1825
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Racehorse
Ship Arrival Year: 1865

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 26/11/1869
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 30/09/1873
Location: Bunbury, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Labourer
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Liverpool, England.
Details of Crime: Burglary. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 10 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury, Fremantle, Perth, Sussex, Wellington.
Employment Types: Brick Maker, Labourer, General Servant, Cook.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information