MOWBRAY

Personal Details

Name: MOWBRAY, Edwin
Alias: MOWBRAY, Edward
Convict Number(s): 6076/10130
Year of Birth: 1830
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: Lincelles
Ship Arrival Year: 1862

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 06/03/1863
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date:
Location:

Certificate of Freedom

Date: 27/10/1873
Location: Vasse, WA.

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Labourer
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Protestant
Place of Conviction: Worcester, England.
Details of Crime: Larceny. Noted Previous Conviction. Sentenced to 10 years Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Champion Bay, Perth, Sussex, Vasse.
Employment Types: General Servant, Labourer, Boot Maker, Grubbing, Teamster, Sawyer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

18/03/1874
10 years. - Noted Unmarried, Labourer.

Additional Information