MORRIS

Personal Details

Name: MORRIS, Frederick
Alias: NORRIS, Frederick
Convict Number(s): 3895
Year of Birth: 1833
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Cause of Death:

Arrival Details

Ship Arrived on: William Hammond
Ship Arrival Year: 1856

Tickets and Pardons

Ticket of Leave

Date: 04/07/1859
Location:

Conditional Pardon

Date: 17/05/1864
Location: Bunbury, WA.

Certificate of Freedom

Date:
Location:

British Details

Relationship Status: single
Number of Children:
Occupation: Plasterer
Literacy: Semi-Literate
Religion: Roman Catholic
Place of Conviction: London, England.
Details of Crime: House Breaking & Larceny. Sentenced to Life Transportation.

Western Australia Work Details

Western Australia Work Locations: Bunbury.
Employment Types: Plasterer, Labourer.

Western Australian Re-Convictions

Date

Details of Crime

Sentence

Additional Information